Thursday, 6. April

19:00
Niguliste Museum
Evening Song
Vox Clamantis, Jaan-Eik Tulve
Galina Grigorjeva*, Cyrillus Kreek, Arvo Pärt

Friday, 7. April

18:00
Estonia Concert Hall
A Young Person‘s Guide to New Music
Ardo Ran Varres, Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester, Kristiina Poska
Brian Current, Ekke Västrik*
19:00
Estonia Concert Hall
Silence of the North Wind
Theodor Sink (cello), Johan Randvere (piano), Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, conductor Kristiina Poska
21:15
Estonian National Opera’s roof stage
An April Night’s Dream
Peeter Vähi (keyboards), Hele-Riin Uib (percussion)
City composer Peeter Vähi*
21:30
Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre
The House with Living Sounds
EAMT Sinfonietta, conductor Toomas Vavilov, improvisation students
In programme: Installation, graphical scores, works for sinfonietta

Saturday, 8. April

14:30
City Tour bus departure from the Vabaduse Square
Obscure Avenues
A spatial and sonic experience for discovering spaces around and within us
Not recommended in case of fear of darkness!
19:00
Niguliste Museum
Through the Twilight
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, conductor Kaspars Putniņš
Jonathan Harvey, Tatjana Kozlova-Johannes*, György Ligeti, Salvatore Sciarrino, Evelin Seppar*,
Mirjam Tally
20:30
City Tour bus departure from the Vabaduse Square
Obscure Avenues
A spatial and sonic experience for discovering spaces around and within us.
Not recommended in case of fear of darkness!

Sunday, 9. April

13:00
Radio Studio One
Homage: Jaan Rääts
Nicolas Horvàth (piano, France)
Avi Benjamin, Raimo Kangro*, Tõnis Kaumann*, Mihkel Kerem, Kerri Kotta, Tõnu Kõrvits, Vsevolod Pozdejev, Jaan Rääts, Timo Steiner*, Erkki-Sven Tüür*

Tuesday, 11. April

19:30
Cinema Sõprus
Inevitably to the Light
Gianni Trovalusci (flute, Italy), electroacoustic music with video
Brian Ferneyhough / Tauno Makke*, Robi Jõeleht*, Johanna Kivimägi* / Valentin Siltsenko*, Einike Leppik*, Lukas Nowok*, Nicola Sani / Sander Tuvikene*, Mihkel Tomberg*

Wednesday, 12. April

19:00
Tallinn Philharmonic Society House of Blackheads
The Sun Boat
Erkki-Sven Tüür, Estonian Cello Ensemble
Galina Grigorjeva, Margo Kõlar, Timo Steiner, Aleksandr Žedeljov*, Karl Tipp* (Young Composer 2016), Erkki-Sven Tüür / Rasmus Puur*

Thursday, 13. April

20:00
Niguliste Museum
Through the Dimness
Dmitri Bulgakov (oboe, Russia-Estonia), Ulla Krigul (organ), Saale Fischer (organ), Kristel Aer (organ)
René Eespere*, Lauri Jõeleht*, Andrus Kallastu*, Malle Maltis*, Ester Mägi, Sander Mölder*